ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIETJE DEBORAH - IMO 9279032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:MARIETJE DEBORAHAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:9279032Hits:453
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Krautsand 10.7.11

IMO number : 9279032
Name of ship : MARIETJE DEBORAH (since 01-04-2005)
Call Sign : PHDB
MMSI : 244482000
Gross tonnage : 2409 (since 01-06-2007)
DWT : 3200
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-04-2005)
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-04-2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Annika Benita
IMO:9279032
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244482000
Callsign:PHDB
Former name(s):
- Marietje Deborah (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°14’46.36” N, 4°21’51.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 247° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerpe
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
10:00:58 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:48 UTCDelfzijl
2018 September 9th, 08:00:15 UTCTurku
2018 September 4th, 16:00:29 UTCVejle
2018 September 1st, 01:00:11 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 23rd, 14:00:19 UTCVarberg
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:37 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 16th, 23:00:37 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 14th, 09:00:40 UTCHamburg
2018 August 11th, 13:00:23 UTCBremen
2018 August 7th, 12:00:58 UTCBrake
More Of This Ship
Marietje Hester
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Marietje Hester
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Marietje Hester
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!