ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM ISAR - IMO 9007087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:GASCHEM ISARAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:9007087Hits:522
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Krautsand 10.7.11

IMO number : 9007087
Name of ship : GASCHEM ISAR (since 01-07-2005)
Call Sign : ELTG9
MMSI : 636090187
Gross tonnage : 4200 (during 1991)
DWT : 5687
Type of ship : LPG Tanker (during 1991)
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Liberia (since 01-05-1996)
Vessel Identification
Name:Maregas
IMO:9007087
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357078000
Callsign:HP3584
Former name(s):
- Gaschem Isar (Until 2013 Nov 27)
- Isargas (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:5,681 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°16’58.43” N, 105°46’48.16” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 132° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
17 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 06:00:45 UTCTaicang-china
2018 April 20th, 08:00:10 UTCHakodate-japon
2018 March 7th, 03:00:15 UTCCristobal
2018 January 19th, 13:30:19 UTCCartagena
2017 December 3rd, 10:00:55 UTCCorpus Christi Usa
2017 November 26th, 09:30:28 UTCCo Crt
2017 October 2nd, 02:00:14 UTCLkc>ctg
2017 September 24th, 14:00:02 UTCAtm>lkc
2017 September 4th, 18:00:49 UTCAltamira
2017 August 27th, 21:00:52 UTCLakeus
More Of This Ship
ISARGAS
© Leo Johannes
GASCHEM ISAR
© Ulf Kornfeld
Maregas
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!