ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANCORA - IMO 8012827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lars Staal [View profile]Title:ANCORAAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:July 11, 2011IMO:8012827Hits:942
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Tsm Ancora
IMO:8012827
Flag:Bahrain
MMSI:408527000
Callsign:A9D3218
Former name(s):
- Ancora (Until 2013 Apr)
- Waterway (Until 2007 Oct 11)
- Union Venus (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,010 tons
Summer DWT:1,395 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Waterway
© Adrian Ford
UNION VENUS
© simonwp
UNION VENUS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!