ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIA STAR - IMO 9046241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Zoldatenkoff [View profile]Title:ASIA STARAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:July 26, 2011IMO:9046241Hits:1,289
Location:Hong Kong, China
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving HIT terminal in Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:Asia Star
IMO:9046241
Former name(s):
- Delmas Charcot (Until 2004 Sep)
- Indamex New York (Until 2003 Sep)
- San Antonio (Until 2000 Apr)
- Jolly Avorio (Until 2000 Jan)
- San Antonio (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,043 tons
Summer DWT:20,194 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASIA STAR
© Zoldatenkoff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Apr 27, 2014 13:15 (4 years ago)
Beached at Alang today, 26/4 2014...
Tomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,289 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!