ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP INES - IMO 9484546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Zoldatenkoff [View profile]Title:CAP INESAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:October 27, 2010IMO:9484546Hits:1,349
Location:Iquique, Chile
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departure from Iquique (Chile)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Ines
IMO:9484546
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477639300
Callsign:VRGA3
Former name(s):
- Bernard Schulte (Until 2010 Jan)
- Cap Ines (Until 2009 Nov 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:47,877 tons
Summer DWT:50,270 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’27.31” N, 114°7’12.13” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
3.1kts, 55° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Cnshanghai
Arrival:13th May 2018
10:03:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 10:03:55 UTCCnshanghai
2018 April 25th, 08:00:32 UTCBrisbane
2018 April 17th, 01:30:52 UTCSydney
2018 February 1st, 05:30:16 UTCDurban
2018 January 14th, 16:30:53 UTCPebg A
2018 January 9th, 06:00:15 UTCCnshekou
2018 January 7th, 19:30:19 UTCCn Xiamen
2017 December 27th, 21:00:56 UTCKrpus Wm
2017 December 27th, 11:00:36 UTCKanmon
2017 December 26th, 05:30:12 UTCOsaka
More Of This Ship
CAP INES
© Michael Schindler
BERNHARD SCHULTE
© Savitskiy Igor
Bernhard Schulte
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!