ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAMIL - IMO 9000716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MUHSEN HUSSEIN [View profile]Title:KAMILAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9000716Hits:1,552
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KAMIL - IMO 9000716
PASSING DARDANELLES
Vessel Identification
Name:Elit
IMO:9000716
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043908
Callsign:TCA3209
Former name(s):
- Kamil (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cape Brett (Until 2010 Mar)
- Susan Borchard (Until 2002 May)
- Cape Brett (Until 2001 Oct)
- Melbridge Brett (Until 2000 Nov)
- Cape Brett (Until 1999 Nov)
- Eagle Commitment (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,723 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°50’28.01” N, 35°0’4.48” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 52° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
00:00:10 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 00:00:10 UTCAshdod
2018 June 4th, 08:00:57 UTCKherson
2018 May 16th, 23:00:43 UTCTrabzon
2018 May 6th, 00:00:59 UTCIstanbul
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:49 UTCAshdod/israel
2018 April 8th, 04:00:53 UTCNovorossiysk/russia
2018 April 8th, 04:00:11 UTCNovorossiysk/russia
2018 March 29th, 23:00:28 UTCIzmit/turkey
2018 March 26th, 23:00:01 UTCNovorossiysk/russia
2018 March 16th, 12:00:45 UTCConstanta/rocnd
More Of This Ship
Elit
© Evgeniy .
ELIT
© Evgeniy .
KAMIL
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!