ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY BELLA - IMO 7111755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:LADY BELLAAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:7111755Hits:1,113
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LADY BELLA anchored in SH Manila 17-6-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Bella
IMO:7111755
Former name(s):
- Golden Rose (Until 1995 Feb)
- Golden Gate (Until 1992 Dec)
- Free Trader (Until 1992 Jun)
- Trade Friend (Until 1991)
- Samjohn Governor (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,402 tons
Summer DWT:19,141 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAMJOHN GOVERNOR
© Corveleyn Roger
SAMJOHN GOVERNOR
© Corveleyn Roger
TRADE FRIEND
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!