ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL DIGNITY - IMO 9464687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Zoldatenkoff [View profile]Title:MOL DIGNITYAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:May 31, 2011IMO:9464687Hits:1,425
Location:Hong Kong, China
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:Sct Dignity
IMO:9464687
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003329
Callsign:V7QC4
Former name(s):
- Mol Dignity (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,110 tons
Summer DWT:54,254 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°55’39.78” S, 31°9’53.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 197° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Zadur
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
20:00:24 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 10:00:05 UTCMypkg
2018 August 17th, 19:00:44 UTCCnsha
2018 August 12th, 16:01:51 UTCCntxg
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:01 UTCRereu
2018 June 18th, 04:00:59 UTCZadur
2018 May 5th, 16:30:41 UTCDurban
2018 April 28th, 02:00:36 UTCReunion
2018 March 31st, 08:00:40 UTCReunion
2018 March 24th, 14:00:41 UTCDurban
2017 December 3rd, 13:30:39 UTCPointe Noire
More Of This Ship
ROBIN HUNTER
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
MOL DIGNITY
© Viktor
MOL DIGNITY
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!