ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mian Zhu Hai - IMO 7329376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cracker1935 [View profile]Title:Mian Zhu HaiAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:July 01, 1991IMO:7329376Hits:1,488
Location:Tanggu, Tianjin, China
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Tanggu, Peoples Republic of China.(Tianjin Port) July, 1991.

Vessel Identification
Name:Mian Zhu Hai
IMO:7329376
Former name(s):
- Thalassini Avra (Until 1980)
- Ferroland (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,793 tons
Summer DWT:79,756 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIAN ZHU HAI
© Arnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Patalavaca on Aug 04, 2011 14:17 (7 years ago)
Thank you AAA, interesting information!
cracker1935 - and not just knowledge of ships, as AAA testifies. (Ok, I admit it - I'm a wine drinker).
Regards, Rick
AAA on Aug 03, 2011 13:52 (7 years ago)
MIAN ZHU,ONE PLACE IN SI CHUAN PROVINCE WHERE PRODUCT GOOD WINE
cracker1935 on Aug 03, 2011 13:35 (7 years ago)
Ihan:
Thanks for your prompt comments. Lots of helpful and knowledgeable persons on this site. You're appreciated.
Regards,
Cracker1935
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 03, 2011 04:23 (7 years ago)
Built by Flender Werft AG.1973
ex Thalassini Avra
79,758 dwt,38,941 grt
IMO No: 7329376

best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!