ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OTAGOLD - IMO 5073882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:OTAGOLDAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:IMO:5073882Hits:846
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Auckland
26/6/1978

Built 1959 as CITY OF MELBOURNE
68 CITY OF CAPE TOWN - 78 OTAGOLD

Disposal Data:
BU Kaohsiung 22.5.79 [Cheng Hsing Steel Co]
Vessel Identification
Name:Otagold
IMO:5073882
Former name(s):
- City Of Cape Town (Until 1978)
- City Of Melbourne (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,914 tons
Summer DWT:12,697 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CITY OF MELBOURNE
© Bob Scott
CITY OF CAPE TOWN
© peter j. fitzpatrick
CITY OF CAPE TOWN
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!