ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAGNO EL TRIUNFO - IMO 7383140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:BAGNO EL TRIUNFOAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:IMO:7383140Hits:1,166
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
owned neg with copyright
Lyttelton NZ
1990 circa

Built 1975 as HEINRICH HEINE
90 BAGNO EL TRIUNFO - 94 METONIC - 96 NAFPLIO

Vessel Identification
Name:Nafplio
IMO:7383140
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354606000
Callsign:3EJJ8
Former name(s):
- Metonic (Until 1996)
- Bagno El Triunfo (Until 1994 Aug)
- Heinrich Heine (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,916 tons
Summer DWT:9,147 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bagno El Triunfo
© Adrian Ford
BAGNO EL TRIUNFO
© Chris Howell
Heinrich Heine
© Allan RO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!