ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALUNGAN - IMO 5237232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:GALUNGANAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:IMO:5237232Hits:1,526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned neg with copyright
Rotterdam
1979

Built 1958 as MISSISSIPPI LLOYD
77 NEDLLOYD MISSISSIPPI - 79 GALUNGAN - 82 LUNG TAN

Disposal Data:
deleted 1992 [last sighted 2.82]
Vessel Identification
Name:Lung Tan
IMO:5237232
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Mississippi (Until 1979)
- Mississippi Lloyd (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,588 tons
Summer DWT:11,573 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALUNGAN
© Bob Scott
NEDLLOYD MISSISSIPPI
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!