ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW SUN - IMO 6821092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:NEW SUNAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:IMO:6821092Hits:1,411
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned neg with copyright
Rotterdam
1979

Built 1968 as TRINIDAD

78 TAMANO - 79 NEW SUN - 80 MAULE

Disposal Data:
BU Beihai 12.5.87
Vessel Identification
Name:Maule
IMO:6821092
Former name(s):
- New Sun (Until 1980)
- Tamano (Until 1979)
- Trinidad (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,768 tons
Summer DWT:15,862 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAULE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Maule
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!