ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERCAPE - IMO 9365984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:FLINTERCAPEAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:August 01, 2011IMO:9365984Hits:454
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Flintercape
IMO:9365984
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246043000
Callsign:PBOQ
Former name(s):
- Team Atlantic (Until 2009 Aug)
- All Ships 257 (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,702 tons
Summer DWT:9,587 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°18’16.62” N, 19°58’22.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 229° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
07:30:09 UTC
Last update:
51 minutes 49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 12:00:56 UTCHamburg
2018 July 19th, 07:30:09 UTCGdynia
2018 July 18th, 15:00:07 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 15th, 01:00:59 UTCImmingham
2018 July 12th, 06:00:58 UTCHamburg
2018 July 10th, 16:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 9th, 03:30:02 UTCImmingham
2018 July 6th, 07:30:02 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 5th, 07:30:02 UTCGdynia
2018 July 4th, 15:00:11 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
ARA LIVERPOOL
© Aleksi Lindström
ARA LIVERPOOL
© Aleksi Lindström
ARA LIVERPOOL
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!