ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INES BOLTEN - IMO 9395575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:INES BOLTENAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:August 07, 2010IMO:9395575Hits:475
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ines Bolten
Type.Cont.Ship
Build.2009
Callsign.DGQS2
GT.8273 DWT.11020
Flag.Germany
Outbound from Rotterdam.NL.07 Aug.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Bg Rotterdam
IMO:9395575
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805578
Callsign:CQHC
Former name(s):
- Ines Bolten (Until 2011 Oct)
- Tina Bolten (Until 2009 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,273 tons
Summer DWT:11,020 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’53.86” N, 4°3’14.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 225° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
17:30:12 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:47 UTCBrest
2018 July 21st, 17:30:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 18th, 17:30:38 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 15th, 05:30:46 UTCGrangemouth
2018 July 14th, 05:30:11 UTCImmingham
2018 July 11th, 16:30:55 UTCRotterdam/dolph-7
2018 July 11th, 16:30:27 UTCRotterdam/rst
2018 July 11th, 16:30:21 UTCRotterdam/rwg
2018 July 11th, 16:30:12 UTCRotterdam/mv-2
2018 July 10th, 19:30:41 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
BG ROTTERDAM
© tony
BG ROTTERDAM
© Ulf Kornfeld
BG ROTTERDAM
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!