ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hawk Bay - IMO 9016674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Hawk BayAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:August 07, 2010IMO:9016674Hits:559
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Hawk Bay
Type.Reefer
Build.1992
Callsign.A8JH9
GT.10381 DWT.10603
Port of reg.Monrovia Flag.Liberia
Inbound to Rotterdam.NL.07 Aug.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Performer
IMO:9016674
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016281
Callsign:A8JH9
Former name(s):
- Hawk Bay (Until 2013 Dec)
- Roman Bay (Until 2004 Jun)
- Roman Star (Until 1999 Dec)
- Chiquita Sulu (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,381 tons
Summer DWT:10,603 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’52.64” N, 79°52’18.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 116° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
08:00:59 UTC
Last update:
9 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 21st, 08:00:47 UTCCienfuegos
2018 August 27th, 11:00:12 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 14th, 09:00:03 UTCCristobal
2018 July 13th, 12:00:11 UTCMoin
2018 June 19th, 01:00:35 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 May 12th, 12:00:59 UTCCristobal
2018 May 12th, 12:00:58 UTCCristldelgada
2018 May 12th, 12:00:53 UTCCristmore
2018 May 12th, 12:00:53 UTCCristobal
2018 May 12th, 12:00:49 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
Baltic Performer
© foggy
Baltic Performer
© foggy
Baltic Performer
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!