ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANEBURG - IMO 9156400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:HANEBURGAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:9156400Hits:552
Location:Rio Haina, Dominican Republic
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9156400
1st name: HANEBURG
flag / nationality: Germany
owner: Phoenix Reederei
operator: SITC
completion year: 1998
shipyard: Marmara Transport Shipbuilding & Construction Inc. , Turkey
yard / hull number: 57
engine design: MAN
engine type: 9L40/54
power output (KW): 6.480
maximum speed (Kn): 17
overall length (m): 136,2
overall beam (m): 21
maximum draught (m): 8,5
maximum TEU capacity: 803
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 510
reefer containers (TEU): 96
deadweight (ton): 11.300
gross tonnage (ton): 8.600
handling gear: 2 x 40
exname 1: SAFMARINE TANA-03
Vessel Identification
Name:Haneburg
IMO:9156400
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Tana (Until 2002 Aug)
- Haneburg (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,530 tons
Summer DWT:11,108 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Haneburg
© trenor
HANEBURG
© Cees Bustraan
HANEBURG
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!