ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENOA EXPRESS - IMO 8501452

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:GENOA EXPRESSAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:April 14, 2011IMO:8501452Hits:2,115
Location:Port Everglades, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number: 8501452
1st name: MING PROGRESS
flag / nationality: Bermuda
owner: Hapag-Lloyd
operator: Hapag-Lloyd
completion year: 1988
shipyard: China Shipbuilding Corp. Kaohsiung Shipyard, Taiwan
yard / hull number: 317
engine design: SUL
engine type: 8RTA76
power output (KW): 17.425
maximum speed (Kn): 21,5
overall length (m): 269,7
overall beam (m): 32,2
maximum draught (m): 11,5
maximum TEU capacity: 3266
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 2347
reefer containers (TEU): 119
deadweight (ton): 41.502
gross tonnage (ton): 40.464
handling gear: None
exname 1: TMM JALISCO-05
exname 2: CP JALISCO-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Noa
IMO:8501452
Former name(s):
- Genoa Express (Until 2013 Dec)
- Cp Jalisco (Until 2006 Oct 04)
- Tmm Jalisco (Until 2005 Aug 21)
- Ming Progress (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,435 tons
Summer DWT:40,849 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MING PROGRESS
© carlo martinelli
MING PROGRESS
© carlo martinelli
GENOA EXPRESS
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,115 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!