ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC BATON ROUGE - IMO 9177973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:UBC BATON ROUGEAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:June 08, 2011IMO:9177973Hits:507
Location:Rio Haina, Dominican Republic
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1998
Length x Breadth: 154 m X 26 m
DeadWeight: 24034 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14.7 / 14.7 knots
Flag: Cyprus
Call Sign: P3BC8
IMO: 9177973, MMSI: 212643000
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Baton Rouge
IMO:9177973
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212643000
Callsign:P3BC8
Former name(s):
- Baynes (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,706 tons
Summer DWT:24,034 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°52’51.56” N, 76°19’58.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.2kts, 305° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Us Orf
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
12:00:37 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 12:00:11 UTCUs Orf
2018 April 28th, 06:00:31 UTCFreeport
2018 March 16th, 16:00:51 UTCSavannah
2018 March 16th, 16:00:43 UTCSavannah
2018 March 7th, 14:00:32 UTCMxcoa
2018 January 8th, 12:00:13 UTCUsmsy
2017 December 25th, 17:30:08 UTCVeracruz
2017 December 19th, 06:30:20 UTCHouston
2017 November 11th, 12:10:18 UTCVeracruz
2017 April 18th, 06:00:26 UTCFreeport,tx
More Of This Ship
UBC BATON ROUGE
© Captain Ted
UBC BATON ROUGE
© Captain Ted
UBC BATON ROUGE
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!