ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LENE D - IMO 8611013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rico Voss [View profile]Title:LENE DAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:May 12, 2011IMO:8611013Hits:633
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
enteing Rostock
Vessel Identification
Name:Lene D
IMO:8611013
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305661000
Callsign:V2FF6
Former name(s):
- Leona (Until 2010 Oct 28)
- Scot Carrier (Until 1994 Jun 06)
- Leone (Until 1987 Jan 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,593 tons
Summer DWT:1,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°39’20.66” N, 21°9’25.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 112° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Frederiksvaerk
Arrival:18th Jan 2019
23:00:03 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 02:00:16 UTCAarhus
2018 July 24th, 14:00:47 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 21st, 06:00:26 UTCKolding
2018 July 17th, 23:00:37 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 15th, 04:00:44 UTCMuuga
2018 July 13th, 12:00:05 UTCRiga
2018 July 8th, 12:00:18 UTCAarhus
2018 July 7th, 12:00:35 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 5th, 12:00:39 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 30th, 16:00:29 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
LENE D
© Malte Classens
LENE D
© Malte Classens
LENE D
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!