ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bright Sun - IMO 8318697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:Bright SunAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:February 23, 2005IMO:8318697Hits:789
Location:Guayaquil, Ecuador
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Awaiting discharge at Guayaquil anchorage, vessel soon was lost at sea, same year 18-11-2005?
Vessel Identification
Name:Bright Sun
IMO:8318697
Former name(s):
- Loukia G (Until 2004)
- Star Michalis (Until 2002 Aug)
- Agnes (Until 1992 Aug)
- Ocean Glory (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,271 tons
Summer DWT:37,574 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star Michalis
© Wayne ACourt
Star Michalis
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!