ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN MERMAID - IMO 9433860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:GOLDEN MERMAIDAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:IMO:9433860Hits:590
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
arriving Bluff NZ
3/8/2011

Built 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Mercury
IMO:9433860
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357151000
Callsign:3EON7
Former name(s):
- Golden Mermaid (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,551 tons
Summer DWT:12,693 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’59.4” N, 103°54’10.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 298° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok
Arrival:2nd Aug 2018
14:30:52 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 14:30:52 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 1st, 16:00:49 UTCJp Chb Off
2018 July 31st, 08:00:51 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 7th, 04:00:19 UTCJp Yok
2018 July 5th, 19:00:56 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 4th, 09:00:53 UTCJp Wak
2018 June 19th, 17:00:45 UTCMy Ldu
2018 June 10th, 22:00:53 UTCJp Ukb
2018 June 10th, 07:00:51 UTCJp Wak
2018 May 23rd, 15:00:57 UTCMy Sdk
More Of This Ship
Golden Mermaid
© Cody Williams
Golden Mermaid
© David Firth
Golden Mermaid
© David Firth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Howell on Aug 03, 2011 08:32 (7 years ago)
This set of this ship has the best lighting I have ever seen at Bluff. It lasted only a few minutes, the other two ships on the tide were in the usual late afternoon cloudy dull conditions.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!