ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POINT ALERT - IMO 6622549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hmfcooper [View profile]Title:POINT ALERTAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:April 16, 2011IMO:6622549Hits:578
Photo Category: Work Boats
Description:
Fishing Ship Point Alert at the quayside at St Lucia. Flag: Canada. Built: 1966
Vessel Identification
Name:Point Alert
IMO:6622549
Former name(s):
- Cape Alert (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:618 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Point Alert
© Lyndon Henry
Point Alert
© Wil Weijsters
POINT ALERT
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!