ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SNAV SARDEGNA - IMO 8712518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hmfcooper [View profile]Title:SNAV SARDEGNAAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:December 07, 2010IMO:8712518Hits:821
Location:Palermo, Italy
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Passenger/Ro-Ro Cargo Vessel Snav Sardegna moored at Palermo, Sicily. Flag: Italy. Built: 1989

Moved to Ferries by RO/RO admin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Snav Sardegna
IMO:8712518
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247163900
Callsign:IBUB
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Le Havre (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olau Hollandia (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:33,336 tons
Summer DWT:4,100 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°22’38.22” N, 0°11’39.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 48° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Nador
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
10:30:04 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 04:45:56 UTCPalermo
2018 September 10th, 05:00:17 UTCNador
2018 September 8th, 08:15:47 UTCSete
2018 August 24th, 15:30:36 UTCNador
2018 August 17th, 22:00:11 UTCBarcellona
2018 August 16th, 13:00:58 UTCNador
2018 August 5th, 09:30:13 UTCBarcellona
2018 August 4th, 04:30:12 UTCNador
2018 July 27th, 06:00:12 UTCSete
2018 July 23rd, 04:30:10 UTCNador
More Of This Ship
GNV CRISTAL
© LUIS ZUNINO
OLAU HOLLANDIA
© simonwp
GNV CRISTAL
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!