ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORCHID RIVER - IMO 9143051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brendan Sardelic [View profile]Title:ORCHID RIVERAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:August 26, 2009IMO:9143051Hits:2,086
Location:Finucane Island, Port Hedland, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
M.V. Orchid River Berthing alongside BHP Billiton Iron Ore's Finucane Island C Berth in order to load Iron Ore at Port Hedland in Western Australia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Confignon
IMO:9143051
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310646000
Callsign:ZCEI4
Former name(s):
- Orchid River (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,437 tons
Summer DWT:170,896 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Orchid River
© PSKang
Orchid River
© PSKang
CONFIGNON
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!