ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nokonwood - IMO 6822450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:NokonwoodAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:IMO:6822450Hits:966
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Nokonwood" at Rendsburg 1992

build 1965 by Vyborg Shipyard at Vyborg.(809)
1965--Vygach--U.S.S.R.Northern Shipping Co.--Archangelsk-Ussr.
1989--Nokonwood--Key Largo Trading Co.--Piraeus-Grc.
1994--deleted.
no further details.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nokonwood
IMO:6822450
Former name(s):
- Vaygach (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,254 tons
Summer DWT:6,441 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nokonwood
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!