ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVO MESTO - IMO 7007112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:NOVO MESTOAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:June 27, 1983IMO:7007112Hits:1,957
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
the 27-06-1983 on River Eems.

build 1970 by Sumitomo SB at Yoksuka.(921)
1970--Geiko Maru--
1974--Novo Mesto--Splosna Plovba Piran--Koper-Yug.
1991--Nova Mesto--Gen Shipping Corp.--Kingstown-Vct.
1992-22-nov.Left Inchon (sold to shipbreakers in China.)
1992-31-dec.Arrived by scrapyard at Beilun in China.
Vessel Identification
Name:Novo Mesto
IMO:7007112
Former name(s):
- Geiko Maru (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,857 tons
Summer DWT:34,803 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVO MESTO
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Brozina Robert on Aug 12, 2011 10:09 (7 years ago)
Hi Frits Olinga!
Very nice stern shot.
B regards
Robert
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,957 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!