ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW BROOK - IMO 9433377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:ARKLOW BROOKAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:IMO:9433377Hits:578
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
My first Arklow - vessel, Arklow Brook, outboun for sea, after discharging at Herøya Norway. Now bound for orders, most likely Skaw.

"Arklow Brook"
Vessel Identification
Name:Arklow Brook
IMO:9433377
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244666000
Callsign:PBGQ
Former name(s):
- Ensara (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,723 tons
Summer DWT:7,400 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°22’29.4” N, 6°5’18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 184° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Londonderry
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
17:15:08 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 17:15:08 UTCLondonderry
2018 July 8th, 16:00:41 UTCGijon
2018 July 5th, 08:10:22 UTCAvonmouth
2018 July 3rd, 01:30:02 UTCBelfast
2018 June 28th, 06:00:13 UTCGijon
2018 June 24th, 11:30:32 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 6th, 10:15:03 UTCPasajes
2018 June 5th, 08:00:56 UTCFor Orders
2018 June 2nd, 18:00:37 UTCAvonmouth
2018 May 23rd, 06:30:36 UTCAabenraa
More Of This Ship
ARKLOW BROOK
© jeffess
Arklow Brooke
© Robbie Cox
Arklow Brook
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!