ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA BERLIN - IMO 8910081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:HANSA BERLINAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:April 18, 2011IMO:8910081Hits:502
Location:Puerto Limon, Costa Rica
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 8910081
1st name: HANSA BERLIN
flag / nationality: Liberia
owner: Leonhardt & Blumberg
operator:
completion year: 1993
shipyard: Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Poland
yard / hull number: 183/3/02
engine design: B&W
engine type: 6L50MC
power output (KW): 6.930
maximum speed (Kn): 18
overall length (m): 149,5
overall beam (m): 22,3
maximum draught (m): 8,3
maximum TEU capacity: 1012
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 649
reefer containers (TEU): 90
deadweight (ton): 12.582
gross tonnage (ton): 9.601
handling gear: 2 x 40
exname 1: EAGLE WISDOM-95
exname 2: HANSA BERLIN-98
exname 3: EWL VENEZUELA-99
exname 4: HANSA BERLIN-99
exname 5: MELBRIDGE BERLIN-03
exname 6: MB CARIBE-05
exname 7: P&O NEDLLOYD ORINOCO-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Berlin
IMO:8910081
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Orinoco (Until 2005 Oct)
- Apl Manaus (Until 2005 Apr)
- Mb Caribe (Until 2004 Apr)
- Melbridge Berlin (Until 2003 Apr)
- Ewl Venezuela (Until 1999 Oct)
- Hansa Berlin (Until 1998 Oct)
- Eagle Wisdom (Until 1995 Oct)
- Hansa Berlin (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,609 tons
Summer DWT:12,582 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANSA BERLIN
© Cees Bustraan
HANSA BERLIN
© Cees Bustraan
HANSA BERLIN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!