ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thalatta - IMO 5221697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:ThalattaAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:August 18, 1996IMO:5221697Hits:964
Photo Category: General cargo ships built before 1940 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
the 18-08-1996 at Woudsend-Friesland.

build 1937 by Sölvesborg Varv.
ex--Bleking
ex--Margaretha H
ex--Højris
ex--Lyn
ex--Ullalis
19??--Thalatta-homeport:Ronæs
1998--De Nieuwe Liefde Dutch flag Homeport:Amsterdam

no further details.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thalatta
IMO:5221697
Former name(s):
- Ullalis (Until 1988)
- Lyn (Until 1982)
- Hojris (Until 1977)
- Margareta H (Until 1966)
- Margareta (Until 1962)
- Bleking (Until 1959)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:223 tons
Summer DWT:240 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1937
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
De Nieuwe Liefde
© Rene Keuvelaar
De Nieuwe Liefde
© Rene Keuvelaar
De Nieuwe Liefde
© Rene Keuvelaar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!