ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER OCEAN - IMO 9140932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:SILVER OCEANAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2011IMO:9140932Hits:516
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on August 03.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Ocean
IMO:9140932
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257962000
Callsign:LAHP6
Former name(s):
- Frio Vladivostok (Until 2005 May)
- Alexandra (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,260 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°5’49.18” N, 5°7’36.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 228° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Brest
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
17:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:00:11 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 15th, 20:00:31 UTCVelsen
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:11 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 8th, 06:00:48 UTCBellsund
2018 April 20th, 09:30:50 UTCVelsen
2018 April 17th, 22:00:55 UTCReykjavik
2018 April 8th, 22:00:12 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 March 31st, 17:00:02 UTCRunavik
2018 March 31st, 12:00:28 UTCReykjavik
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:54 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP ARCTIC
© Captain Lora
SAMSKIP ARCTIC
© Igor Dilo
Samskip Arctic
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!