ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN PRIDE - IMO 8707343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:SEABOURN PRIDEAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2011IMO:8707343Hits:556
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on August 03.2011...Sister vessels: Seabourn Spirit - Seabourn Legend (the latter was starring in 1997 in the motion picture "Speed 2 - Cruise Control")

Owner: Carnival Corporation, Doral, Florida, USA
Owner & Operator: Seabourn Cruise Line, Miami, Florida, USA
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pride
IMO:8707343
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311084000
Callsign:C6FR5
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Pride (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,975 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°59’47.91” N, 2°57’26.99” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 46° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Kirkwall
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
11:30:26 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:11 UTCSan Juan
2018 June 25th, 11:30:26 UTCKirkwall
2018 June 22nd, 05:30:13 UTCInvergordon
2018 June 21st, 05:30:03 UTCKirkwall
2018 June 20th, 05:00:28 UTCEdinburgh
2018 June 18th, 06:00:12 UTCPortrush
2018 June 12th, 04:30:16 UTCLa Pallice
2018 June 8th, 07:00:26 UTCEl Ferrol
2018 June 7th, 07:05:27 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 6th, 05:00:42 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
STAR PRIDE
© Emmanuel.L
STAR PRIDE
© Lyndon Henry
STAR PRIDE
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!