ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ken Yu - IMO 9190016

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:kessa [View profile]Title:Ken YuAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2011IMO:9190016Hits:903
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
arriving kwinana grain terminal, last port kuantan
Vessel Identification
Name:Ken Yu
IMO:9190016
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371424000
Callsign:3ECW7
Former name(s):
- African Kingfisher (Until 2006 Aug)
- Dandelion (Until 2004 Mar)
- Spring Breeze (Until 2001 May)
- Ace Striker (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,770 tons
Summer DWT:24,115 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’45.2” N, 105°5’24.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 130° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
12:40:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 12:40:14 UTCSg Sin
2018 July 17th, 06:35:44 UTCTw Khh
2018 June 13th, 08:30:05 UTCId Npl
2018 June 4th, 03:55:03 UTCSg Sin
2018 May 18th, 16:00:46 UTCJp Suz
2018 May 14th, 14:00:50 UTCJp Hhr
2018 May 9th, 10:00:47 UTCRu Vyp
2018 May 3rd, 10:00:43 UTCJp Hhr
2018 March 18th, 15:00:14 UTCSg Sng
2018 March 18th, 15:00:12 UTCSg Jur
More Of This Ship
Ken Yu
© andy.ru73
Ken Yu
© andy.ru73
Ken Yu
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!