ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCAJAMA - IMO 9113458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MARCAJAMAAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:April 14, 2011IMO:9113458Hits:416
Location:Port Everglades, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9113458
1st name: STEINDEICH
flag / nationality: Germany
owner: MarConsult
operator: CLS
completion year: 1996
shipyard: Stocznia Gdansk S.A., Poland
yard / hull number: 8130/02
engine design: B&W
engine type: 8S50MC
power output (KW): 11414
maximum speed (Kn): 19
overall length (m): 159,2
overall beam (m): 24
maximum draught (m): 10,2
maximum TEU capacity: 1205
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 849
reefer containers (TEU): 110
deadweight (ton): 18.355
gross tonnage (ton): 14.011
handling gear: 2 x 43
exname 1: P&O NEDLLOYD MOMBASA-01
exname 2: GUATEMALA-07
exname 3: DELMAS LEIXOES-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Marcajama
IMO:9113458
Former name(s):
- Delmas Leixoes (Until 2008 Oct)
- Steindeich (Until 2007 Feb 06)
- Guatemala (Until 2006 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mombasa (Until 2001 Mar 19)
- Steindeich (Until 1998 Oct 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,473 tons
Summer DWT:18,323 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARCAJAMA
© Aleksi Lindström
MARCAJAMA
© Aleksi Lindström
MARCAJAMA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!