ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTOPH M - IMO 9508639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:CHRISTOPH MAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:August 02, 2011IMO:9508639Hits:642
Location:Figueira Da Foz, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20110802.CHRISTOPH M,ex Hermann W,ex Marlene,entering Figueira.Call Sign : 9HA2424.MMSI : 248578000 .Gross tonnage : 3556.DWT : 4489.Year of build : 2010.Flag : Malta.Ship manager MARLINK SCHIFFAHRTSKONTOR GMBH Grosse Bleichen 8, 20354 Hamburg, Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nehir
IMO:9508639
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044050
Callsign:TCA3399
Former name(s):
- Christoph M (Until 2014 Dec)
- Hermann W (Until 2010 Jul)
- Marlene (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,556 tons
Summer DWT:4,742 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’4.15” N, 24°10’38.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 39° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
12:00:23 UTC
Last update:
13 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 16:00:44 UTCIzmir /turkey
2018 August 26th, 08:00:05 UTCAveiro
2018 August 19th, 14:00:02 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 16th, 04:00:22 UTCHelsigborg
2018 August 11th, 21:00:23 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 8th, 12:00:47 UTCStettin
2018 July 30th, 08:00:25 UTCAveiro
2018 June 21st, 20:00:41 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 17th, 08:00:20 UTCIt Pio
2018 June 3rd, 08:00:54 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
Nehir
© babür halulu
Nehir
© babür halulu
Nehir
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!