ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE CARMEL - IMO 9491903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Groothuis [View profile]Title:BLUE CARMELAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:June 24, 2011IMO:9491903Hits:785
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
am 24.06.2011 auslaufend Bremerhaven. GT 3845 / Bj: 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Carmel
IMO:9491903
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305527000
Callsign:V2ER5
Former name(s):
- Theda (Until 2009 Oct 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,845 tons
Summer DWT:5,203 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°7’30.6” N, 3°54’22.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 265° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Newport
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
06:00:10 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 21:00:35 UTCOrder
2018 August 28th, 21:00:40 UTCCork
2018 August 12th, 06:00:03 UTCImmingham
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:33 UTCSafi
2018 August 1st, 11:00:29 UTCIn Order
2018 July 31st, 01:00:19 UTCCascais Road
2018 July 29th, 14:00:41 UTCBarreiro
2018 July 23rd, 22:30:46 UTCCascais Anchorage
2018 July 17th, 22:00:18 UTCGalway
2018 July 13th, 23:00:43 UTCDrogheda
More Of This Ship
Calobra
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Calobra
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
CALOBRA
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!