ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL SADD - IMO 9397341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Thomas [View profile]Title:AL SADDAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2011IMO:9397341Hits:396
Location:Milford Haven, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Outbound after leaving South Hook LNG 1 Milford Haven for Port Said
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Sadd
IMO:9397341
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003361
Callsign:V7QG9
Former name(s):
- Jelieha (Until 2009)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:136,980 tons
Summer DWT:121,913 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL SAAD
© Zb. ROGULSKI
AL SADD
© Zb. ROGULSKI
AL SADD
© TARBATNESS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!