ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL SADD - IMO 9397341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Thomas [View profile]Title:AL SADDAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2011IMO:9397341Hits:460
Location:Milford Haven, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Outbound after leaving South Hook LNG 1 Milford Haven for Port Said
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Sadd
IMO:9397341
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003361
Callsign:V7QG9
Former name(s):
- Jelieha (Until 2009)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:136,980 tons
Summer DWT:121,913 tons
Length:315 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’51.6” N, 103°16’56.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 309° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Japan
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
00:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 00:00:13 UTCJapan
2018 March 13th, 00:00:56 UTCFar East
2018 February 3rd, 00:00:45 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2017 December 4th, 05:30:51 UTCSingapore Slng-3
2017 December 1st, 16:01:33 UTCSg Pwbga
2017 October 20th, 00:00:47 UTCPersian Gulf
2017 September 28th, 21:40:38 UTCJp Kzu
2017 September 28th, 21:40:37 UTCJp Fts>sg Sin
2017 September 27th, 22:00:00 UTCFar East
2017 September 6th, 22:00:51 UTCPwbga
More Of This Ship
AL SAAD
© Zb. ROGULSKI
AL SADD
© Zb. ROGULSKI
AL SADD
© TARBATNESS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!