ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FICTION - IMO 9402031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Brauwers [View profile]Title:FICTIONAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2011IMO:9402031Hits:776
Location:Shanghai, China
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
seen in Luojing Terminal Shanghai
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Quebec
IMO:9402031
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305077000
Callsign:V2CQ2
Former name(s):
- Fiction (Until 2011 Sep 20)
- Beluga Fiction (Until 2011 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,743 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’36.33” N, 37°48’26.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 285° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Runvs
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 18:00:31 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 27th, 18:00:01 UTCBe Gne
2018 July 11th, 01:00:18 UTCUs Ilg
2018 July 4th, 12:00:01 UTCMx Ver
2018 July 4th, 03:00:17 UTCUs Gls
2018 June 26th, 12:00:49 UTCUs Gls
2018 May 26th, 10:00:18 UTCDz Ski
2018 May 24th, 04:00:56 UTCGigib!_turkey
2018 May 24th, 04:00:06 UTCGigib#
2018 May 24th, 04:00:04 UTCGigib
More Of This Ship
BBC Quebec
© Henning Brauwers
BBC Quebec
© benny n
BBC QUEBEC
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!