ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILC FRIENDSHIP - IMO 9054937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:ILC FRIENDSHIPAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:June 19, 2011IMO:9054937Hits:2,364
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ILC Friendship
Owner: Vinalines, Hanoi - Vietnam.
Manager: Inlaco Haiphong, Haiphong - Vietnam.
Built: 1992 Jinhae, South Korea.
6530 Gt. 7740 Dwt.
Loa. 108,90 m. Br. 18,20 m.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Brother Star (01), Seiho 2 (04), Bright KC (09).
19/06-2011 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilc Friendship
IMO:9054937
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372275000
Callsign:3FNH7
Former name(s):
- Bright Kc (Until 2009 Nov)
- Seiho 2 (Until 2004 Oct)
- Brother Star (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,530 tons
Summer DWT:7,740 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRIS OF SEA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
ILC FRIENDSHIP
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!