ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDLANDIA - IMO 7928811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRAHAM RUSSELL [View profile]Title:NORDLANDIAAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:June 11, 2011IMO:7928811Hits:802
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Passenger Ro/Ro Cargo Ferry
Imo No 7928811
Gt 21,473
Dwt 2,880
Built 1981
Flag Finland
Seen in Tallin
Vessel Identification
Name:Isabella 1
IMO:7928811
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210556000
Callsign:5BFT4
Former name(s):
- Nordlandia (Until 2013 Jun)
- Nord Gotlandia (Until 1998)
- Olau Hollandia (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:21,473 tons
Summer DWT:2,880 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°14’25.67” N, 2°37’50.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 19° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Palma
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
15 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 06:00:40 UTCPalma
2018 June 11th, 05:15:37 UTCPalma
2018 June 9th, 19:00:47 UTCValencia
2018 June 9th, 07:00:20 UTCPalma
2018 April 27th, 05:00:35 UTCIbiza
2018 March 19th, 06:30:37 UTCMalaga
2018 March 17th, 07:00:40 UTCPalma
2018 March 13th, 06:00:21 UTCMahon
2018 March 1st, 18:30:49 UTCBarcelona
2018 March 1st, 06:00:36 UTCIbiza
More Of This Ship
ALMARIYA
© Juanfra Monzón
ALMARIYA
© Justo Prieto
ALMARIYA
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!