ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEA B - IMO 9107394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:THEA BAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:May 13, 2011IMO:9107394Hits:1,171
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
13-08-2011
Rotterdam

Call Sign : V2IA3
MMSI : 304247000
Gross tonnage : 2899 (during 1995)
DWT : 3950
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-05-1994)
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-01-2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:Thea Ii
IMO:9107394
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304247000
Callsign:V2IA3
Former name(s):
- Thea B (Until 2013 Dec)
- Bell Astron (Until 1997 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’20.02” N, 0°15’39.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 210° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
10:30:02 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 18:00:22 UTCCork
2018 August 13th, 10:30:02 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 5th, 03:00:17 UTCHull
2018 August 4th, 01:15:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 2nd, 21:00:04 UTCHull
2018 August 1st, 19:30:19 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 29th, 00:01:25 UTCHull
2018 July 27th, 19:00:06 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 26th, 16:30:44 UTCHull
2018 July 25th, 12:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Thea II
© simonwp
Thea II
© Willem Oldenburg
Thea II
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,171 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!