ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aegean Jet - IMO 7922855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mick Warrick [View profile]Title:Aegean JetAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:7922855Hits:967
Location:Kos, Greece
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Grt: 256
Built: 1981
Flag: Tu
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Jet
IMO:7922855
MMSI:271015033
Callsign:TC9418
Former name(s):
- Formentera Jet (Until 1999 Feb)
- Jaguar (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:227 tons
Summer DWT:50 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN JET
© Mick Warrick
AEGEAN JET
© Oemi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!