ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMI LEADER - IMO 9505687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dеnis [View profile]Title:EMI LEADERAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2009IMO:9505687Hits:991
Location:Kaliningrad, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading coal at Trade Port.

____________________________________________________________


IMO number : 9505687
Name of ship : EMI LEADER (since 01-06-2009)
Call Sign : 9HWX9
MMSI : 249654000
Gross tonnage : 2997 (since 01-06-2009)
DWT : 4498
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-06-2009)
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Malta (since 01-06-2009)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 30-06-2009)
Last update : 19-10-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Unistar
IMO:9505687
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275434000
Callsign:YLFZ
Former name(s):
- Emi Leader (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,560 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°41’57.46” N, 29°27’26.45” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 353° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Yalova
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
5 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 5th, 15:00:31 UTCKunda
2017 July 21st, 06:00:22 UTCYalova
2017 July 21st, 03:00:32 UTCTuzla
2017 July 2nd, 04:40:32 UTCKorsor
2017 June 28th, 20:30:52 UTCKalmar
2017 June 22nd, 23:00:40 UTCKaliningrad
2017 June 21st, 14:30:44 UTCGdynia
2017 June 17th, 00:00:34 UTCSzczecin
2017 June 12th, 11:30:21 UTCRekefjord
2017 June 9th, 14:00:02 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Unistar
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Unistar
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
EMI LEADER
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!