ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERTFORDSHIRE - IMO 9137284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HERTFORDSHIREAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:July 05, 2011IMO:9137284Hits:746
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Rotterdam on July 5, 2011. IMO 9137284. Ex-ATAIR 1995, RMS ATAIR 1996, ATAIR 1998, MIRA 2006-2006. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Hertfordshire
IMO:9137284
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236563000
Callsign:ZDJS5
Former name(s):
- Mira (Until 2006 Dec 15)
- Atair (Until 2006 Feb 07)
- Rms Atair (Until 1998 Nov 17)
- Atair (Until 1995 Dec 06)
- Apair (Until 1995 Nov 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,489 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°13’16.43” N, 6°42’32.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 314° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Hausvik
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
07:00:39 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 9th, 09:00:40 UTCLillesand
2018 December 8th, 11:30:59 UTCFarsund
2018 December 8th, 11:30:44 UTCAalesund
2018 December 8th, 11:30:30 UTCAalesund
2018 December 8th, 11:30:27 UTCTrondheim
2018 December 2nd, 23:59:53 UTCRaudsand
2018 December 2nd, 23:59:49 UTCUthaug
2018 December 2nd, 23:59:09 UTCKopervik
2018 December 2nd, 22:30:16 UTCHausvika
2018 November 9th, 07:00:50 UTCHusoy
More Of This Ship
Nystein
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Hertfordshire
© Wil Weijsters
NYSTEIN
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!