ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREAT TALENT - IMO 9304227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GREAT TALENTAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:July 05, 2011IMO:9304227Hits:671
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Rotterdam on July 5, 2011. IMO 9304227. Ex-CLIPPER SUSSEX 2005, BISON 2007-2009. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Talent
IMO:9304227
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477627400
Callsign:VRFS7
Former name(s):
- Bison (Until 2009 Oct)
- Clipper Sussex (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,040 tons
Summer DWT:76,773 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°45’35.05” N, 122°33’14.5” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 17° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Barcarena
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
05:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:13 UTCBarcarena
2018 May 8th, 20:00:02 UTCEl Dekheila
2018 April 27th, 09:00:33 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 13th, 16:00:57 UTCBakar
2018 March 7th, 22:00:52 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 February 24th, 18:30:17 UTCSkagen
2017 December 13th, 00:01:31 UTCMobile
2017 October 26th, 20:00:21 UTCQingdao
2017 October 26th, 20:00:11 UTCNantong
2017 October 18th, 10:00:38 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
GREAT TALENT
© Brodovi
Great Talent
© Dragec
Great Talent
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!