ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO ODYSSEY - IMO 9529451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:SANKO ODYSSEYAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2011IMO:9529451Hits:698
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on August 03.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Odyssey
IMO:9529451
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373428000
Callsign:3FIF4
Former name(s):
- Sanko Odyssey (Until 2012 Apr 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,142 tons
Summer DWT:75,603 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°48’11.22” N, 3°25’54.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 239° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Fi Kok=>fr Fos
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
09:00:33 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 08:30:37 UTCFi Ktk=>fi Kok
2018 May 7th, 07:30:29 UTCNo Nvk=>fi Ktk
2018 April 26th, 14:00:32 UTCGb Imm=>no Nvk
2018 April 19th, 17:00:34 UTCFi Kok=>gb Imm
2018 April 6th, 17:00:31 UTCGb Imm=>fi Kok
2018 March 30th, 00:00:30 UTCRu Ulu=>gb Imm
2018 March 21st, 15:00:36 UTCEg Suz=>ru Ulu
2018 March 21st, 15:00:35 UTCEg Suz=>ru Ulu
2018 March 21st, 15:00:31 UTCEg Suz=>ru Ulu #=q
2018 March 18th, 20:00:36 UTCEg Suz=>se Got
More Of This Ship
Nordic Odyssey
© Willem Oldenburg
Nordic Odyssey
© Patrick Deenik
Nordic Odyssey
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!