ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FROST 5 - IMO 8620131

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dеnis [View profile]Title:FROST 5Added:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2009IMO:8620131Hits:626
Location:Kaliningrad, Russia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At Trade Port.

____________________________________________________________


Kristall II type Fish Carrier ("Komsomolets Primorya" type)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/tr_kristall_ii.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_kristall_ii.html

IMO number : 8620131
Name of ship : FROST 5 (during 1994)
Call Sign : ELQZ9
Gross tonnage : 12410 (during 1998)
DWT : 9360
Type of ship : Fish Carrier (during 1986)
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Liberia (since 01-12-1994)
Status of ship : Broken Up (since 05-05-2011)
Last update : 19-10-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Frost 5
IMO:8620131
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiye Zori (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,410 tons
Summer DWT:11,862 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kaliningrad, RUSSIA
© Dеnis
FROST 5
© Gena Anfimov
FROST 5
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!