ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AS FRANCONIA - IMO 9483669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mihas [View profile]Title:AS FRANCONIAAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:December 13, 2010IMO:9483669Hits:515
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship berthed at port of Saint Petersburg
IMO 9483669
built 2010 by Sainty Shipbuilding, Yangzhou - yard
GT 10318, NT 5391, DWT 13031
length 151,74m, breadth 23,4m, draft 8m, speed 19 knots
Flag: Cyprus,Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Philip
IMO:9483669
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212018000
Callsign:5BZH2
Former name(s):
- As Franconia (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,318 tons
Summer DWT:13,031 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°29’25.7” N, 19°2’47.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 5° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Raahe Via Nok
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
04:00:17 UTC
Last update:
6 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 17:00:55 UTCDeham Ctb
2018 December 30th, 17:00:39 UTCDeham Cta
2018 December 30th, 17:00:20 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 13th, 04:00:17 UTCRaahe Via Nok
2018 August 8th, 16:00:28 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 7th, 13:00:03 UTCEgh
2018 July 30th, 03:00:41 UTCKalajoki Via Nok
2018 July 25th, 23:30:08 UTCEgb
2018 July 25th, 16:00:12 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 24th, 21:00:48 UTCCtb
More Of This Ship
NORDIC PHILIP
© Marcus-S
Nordic Philip
© Alex_Y
NORDIC PHILIP
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!