ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AS FRANCONIA - IMO 9483669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mihas [View profile]Title:AS FRANCONIAAdded:Aug 03, 2011
Captured:December 11, 2010IMO:9483669Hits:1,033
Photo Category: Ship's engine rooms
Description:
NORDIC PHILIP
ex NORDIC DORADO -2010, AS FRANCONIA -04/2011
IMO 9483669
built 2010 by Sainty Shipbuilding, Yangzhou - yard
GT 10318, NT 5391, DWT 13031
length 151,74m, breadth 23,4m, draft 8m, speed 19 knots
Flag: Cyprus,Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Philip
IMO:9483669
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212018000
Callsign:5BZH2
Former name(s):
- As Franconia (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,318 tons
Summer DWT:13,031 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’11.15” N, 19°2’44.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 6° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Kemi
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
18:00:37 UTC
Last update:
5 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 17:00:55 UTCDeham Ctb
2018 December 30th, 17:00:39 UTCDeham Cta
2018 December 30th, 17:00:20 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 16th, 18:00:37 UTCKemi
2018 July 16th, 18:00:16 UTCKemi Via Nok
2018 July 11th, 23:00:27 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 11th, 00:00:43 UTCEgh
2018 July 10th, 14:30:03 UTCCtb
2018 July 10th, 09:00:06 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2018 July 4th, 02:00:35 UTCKemi Via Nok
More Of This Ship
NORDIC PHILIP
© Ulf Kornfeld
NORDIC PHILIP
© Malte Classens
NORDIC PHILIP
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!